2019 Presentations 3D Printing Event – Day 1

Below you can download the presentations at the 3D Printing Event 2019 Day 1. Please note that not all speakers allowed us to publish their presentation.

Day 1, 16 April 2019

    3d printing materials conference program   3d design & engineering conference program  
08:45 09:25
Welcome and Registration
 
09:25 09:30 tessa ten cate program Moderator, Tessa ten Cate, Program Manager Additive Manufacturing, Brightlands Materials Center , More information dsm program  
09:30 10:00 nirali surati program Nirali Surati, Product Manager, DSM Additive Manufacturing, on ‘The ‘eco system’ approach from materials – printer – to post processing (part one)’, Download presentation dsm program  
10:00 10:30 maxime legrand program Simon Kasböck, Business Development Manager Additive Manufacturing, ViscoTec Pumpen- u. Dosiertechnik GmbH, Germany, on “3D Printing with new materials like silicones, epoxy resins and polyurethanes”, Download presentation visotec program  
10:30 11:00 lucas janssen program Lucas Janssen, Continuous Fibre Additive Manufacturing, Operations Director, CEAD group, on “Large scale continuous fibre additive manufacturing for buildings and transportation sectors”, More information CEAD program  
11:00 11:30
Coffee Break and visit expo
 
11:30 12:00 Geraldine Schnelting program Geraldine Schnelting, Materials Scientist, Green PAC, on “Stereolithography 3D Printing with biobased resins”,More information nhl stenden program  
12:00 12:30 andrea gasperini Andrea Gasperini, Scientist, Brightlands Materials Center, on “Embedding Unique Functionalities in composites by continuous fiber printing”, Download presentation dsm program  
12:30 13:30
Lunch and visit expo
 
13:30 14:00 Orlando Sardaro program Orlando Sardaro, Managing Director, Design8, on “Don’t simulate your design, design your simulation!”, Download presentation design8 program  
14:00 14:30 Miguel Fernandez-Vicente program Miguel Fernandez-Vicente, Advanced Research Engineer, Design for Additive Manufacturing, National Centre for Additive Manufacturing (The MTC), UK, on “Changing the design mindset with 3D Printing. Examples from the UK National Centre for AM”, More information mtc program  
14:30 15:00 flanders make program Abdellatif Bey-Temsamani, Project Manager, Flanders Make, on “How to boost Additive Manufacturing (AM) for serial production? Opportunities to improve AM processes and Machines”, Download presentation flanders make program  
15:00 15:30
Break and visit expo
 
15:30 16:00 mats sjöstedt program Mats Sjöstedt, VP Business development and Sales, Quintus Technologies AB, Sweden, on “Experince from HIP and Heat treatment of Printed Inconnel 718 and Ti6Al4”, Download presentation quintus program  
16:00 16:30 stijn brilman program Stijn Brilman, Additive Manufacturing Pre-sales Consultant, cards plm solutions, on “Industrializing AM and merging the worlds of additive manufacturing and machining”, More information cards plm program  
16:30 17:00 maxime legrand program

Maxime Legrand, additive manufacturing engineer, Sirri, on “Printing multi-hardness parts with SLS”, Download presentation

Movie printing SLA

sirris program  
17:00 18:00
Drinks and visit expo